Review summary
Demo review: this operator is fictional. Its score, licence, bonus and test results are sample content, not the result of real research.
Overview
ApexBet is a crypto-native platform that delivers instant withdrawals and a strong welcome bonus, at the cost of higher wagering and a thinner license.
ApexBet was established in 2021 and is licensed by the Example Offshore Licensing Board. Our audit covered six weighted categories over a six-week testing window, with withdrawal timings measured rather than taken from operator claims.
Is it safe?
ApexBet holds a license from the Example Offshore Licensing Board, which imposes periodic audits, segregated player funds and a defined complaints process. We verified the license status against the regulator's public register at the time of review.
Bonuses
We read the full terms rather than the marketing summary — contribution weights, game exclusions and maximum bet rules matter more than the headline figure.
Games
The catalogue spans slots, live dealer tables and a selection of crash-style games from recognised providers. We sampled games across each vertical and measured load times and RTP labelling.
Payments
Supported methods include Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Visa. Deposits are instant across all tested methods.
Withdrawals
We timed real withdrawals across three methods. Median time to funds was Instant (crypto). We publish the times we measured, not the times the operator advertises.
Mobile experience
ApexBet offers web app support. We tested on both iOS and Android across a representative session.
Customer support
Support is available via live chat and email. We tested response times at three different hours and measured both first-response and resolution quality.
Who should use ApexBet?
Best for
- Players who want best crypto casino
- instant crypto withdrawals
Not ideal for
- 40x wagering is high
- Players outside supported jurisdictions
Pros & cons
Pros
- Instant crypto withdrawals
- Provably fair games
- Strong welcome bonus
Cons
- 40x wagering is high
- Limited traditional payment options
How it compares
| Operator | Score | Best for | Payout | Bonus | Review |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NovaBetBest Overall100% up to €500 | 9.8 | Best Overall | 1–2 hours | 100% up to €500 | View |
| Orbit CasinoBest for Slots200 Free Spins | 9.6 | Best for Slots | 2–4 hours | 200 Free Spins | View |
| NorthstarBest for Sports€100 matched free bet | 9.3 | Best for Sports | 2–6 hours | €100 matched free bet | View |
| AlturaBest Premium Experience100% up to €400 | 9.1 | Best Premium Experience | 2–6 hours | 100% up to €400 | View |
| ApexBetBest Crypto Casino150% up to €1,000 | 9.0 | Best Crypto Casino | Instant (crypto) | 150% up to €1,000 | View |
Final verdict

ApexBet is a crypto-native platform that delivers instant withdrawals and a strong welcome bonus, at the cost of higher wagering and a thinner license. We rate ApexBet at 9.0 out of 10. Scores are re-checked on a fixed schedule.
FAQ
Is ApexBet safe to use?
It holds a licence from a recognised regulator and passed our KYC and withdrawal checks during testing. Terms can change — check the operator’s site before depositing.
How long do withdrawals take?
See the first-party evidence block above for the timings we measured ourselves. Times vary by payment method and verification status.
Do you get paid if I sign up?
We may earn a commission through affiliate links. This never influences ratings, which are produced before commercial terms are known.





