How we tested NovaBet
- Country
- GB
- Device
- iPhone 15 (iOS 19)
- Deposit method
- Visa debit
- Withdrawal method
- Visa debit
- Withdrawal amount
- EUR 150.00
- Withdrawal time
- 1.5 hours
- Support channel
- live chat
- Support first response
- 3 minutes
- Products tested
- Slots (4), live blackjack, crash
Test period: Oct 2026. All figures recorded during first-party editorial testing — not supplied by the operator. We tested card withdrawals from the UK during October 2026. Crypto withdrawals were not tested.
Review summary
Demo review: this operator is fictional. Its score, licence, bonus and test results are sample content, not the result of real research.
Overview
NovaBet pairs an unusually fast withdrawal engine with a native mobile experience and a transparent bonus structure that holds up under scrutiny.
NovaBet was established in 2018 and is licensed by the Example Gaming Authority. Our audit covered six weighted categories over a six-week testing window, with withdrawal timings measured rather than taken from operator claims.
Is it safe?
NovaBet holds a license from the Example Gaming Authority, which imposes periodic audits, segregated player funds and a defined complaints process. We verified the license status against the regulator's public register at the time of review.
Bonuses
We read the full terms rather than the marketing summary — contribution weights, game exclusions and maximum bet rules matter more than the headline figure.
Games
The catalogue spans slots, live dealer tables and a selection of crash-style games from recognised providers. We sampled games across each vertical and measured load times and RTP labelling.
Payments
Supported methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Crypto. Deposits are instant across all tested methods.
Withdrawals
We timed real withdrawals across three methods. Median time to funds was 1–2 hours. We publish the times we measured, not the times the operator advertises.
Mobile experience
NovaBet offers native app support. We tested on both iOS and Android across a representative session.
Customer support
Support is available via live chat and email. We tested response times at three different hours and measured both first-response and resolution quality.
Who should use NovaBet?
Best for
- Players who want best overall
- instant withdrawals via crypto
Not ideal for
- limited in some jurisdictions
- Players outside supported jurisdictions
Pros & cons
Pros
- Instant withdrawals via crypto
- 24/7 live support
- Polished native mobile app
Cons
- Limited in some jurisdictions
- Wagering on bonuses is 35x
How it compares
| Operator | Score | Best for | Payout | Bonus | Review |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NovaBetBest Overall100% up to €500 | 9.8 | Best Overall | 1–2 hours | 100% up to €500 | View |
| Orbit CasinoBest for Slots200 Free Spins | 9.6 | Best for Slots | 2–4 hours | 200 Free Spins | View |
| NorthstarBest for Sports€100 matched free bet | 9.3 | Best for Sports | 2–6 hours | €100 matched free bet | View |
| AlturaBest Premium Experience100% up to €400 | 9.1 | Best Premium Experience | 2–6 hours | 100% up to €400 | View |
| ApexBetBest Crypto Casino150% up to €1,000 | 9.0 | Best Crypto Casino | Instant (crypto) | 150% up to €1,000 | View |
Final verdict

NovaBet pairs an unusually fast withdrawal engine with a native mobile experience and a transparent bonus structure that holds up under scrutiny. We rate NovaBet at 9.8 out of 10. Scores are re-checked on a fixed schedule.
FAQ
Is NovaBet safe to use?
It holds a licence from a recognised regulator and passed our KYC and withdrawal checks during testing. Terms can change — check the operator’s site before depositing.
How long do withdrawals take?
See the first-party evidence block above for the timings we measured ourselves. Times vary by payment method and verification status.
Do you get paid if I sign up?
We may earn a commission through affiliate links. This never influences ratings, which are produced before commercial terms are known.
Sources & references
-
First-party editorial test of NovaBet — EV-2026-0001 (Oct 2026)First-party editorial testing
-
Official company
Article history
- Withdrawal figures updated after retest.
- Added licence number after verification against the regulator register.





