Demo site — the brands, ratings, bonuses, licences and test results shown are fictional samples, not real research.
Skip to content
Updated October 30, 2026 Independent reviews
18+ | Play responsibly
Press Esc to close

Solstice Review

8.8Very good
Last reviewed October 15, 2026 Next review January 13, 2027

Solstice is the newest name on our list, and while a 2026 launch means a short track record, its mobile-first lobby and readable launch terms held up well across our six-week test.

Visit site
Bonus
150% up to €300
This operator does not accept players from your selected region.

18+ | T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Best for

Players who want new entrant to watch

Not ideal for

short track record (launched this year)

Our verdict

Solstice is the newest name on our list, and while a 2026 launch means a short track record, its mobile-first lobby and readable launch terms held up well across our six-week test.

Last verified October 15, 2026 · next review January 2027 Bonus terms verified October 28, 2026

How we tested Solstice

Country
GB
Device
iPhone 15 (iOS 19)
Deposit method
Apple Pay
Withdrawal method
Skrill
Withdrawal amount
EUR 90.00
Withdrawal time
6.4 hours
Support channel
live chat
Support first response
42 minutes
Products tested
Slots (6), live game show, crash, dice

Test period: Oct 2026. All figures recorded during first-party editorial testing — not supplied by the operator. Support was contacted outside European hours, which the operator states is chat-only; crypto withdrawals were not timed.

Review summary

Overall score
8.8/ 10Very good
Very good
Safety25% weight8.8
Bonuses20% weight9.0
Payments20% weight8.6
Games15% weight8.7
Support10% weight8.4
Mobile10% weight9.3
Safety 25%Bonuses 20%Payments 20%Games 15%Support 10%Mobile 10%
How the score is calculated

Demo review: this operator is fictional. Its score, licence, bonus and test results are sample content, not the result of real research.

Overview

Solstice is the newest name on our list, and while a 2026 launch means a short track record, its mobile-first lobby and readable launch terms held up well across our six-week test.

Solstice was established in 2026 and is licensed by the Example Gambling Commission. Our audit covered six weighted categories over a six-week testing window, with withdrawal timings measured rather than taken from operator claims.

Is it safe?

Solstice holds a license from the Example Gambling Commission, which imposes periodic audits, segregated player funds and a defined complaints process. We verified the license status against the regulator's public register at the time of review.

Bonuses

We read the full terms rather than the marketing summary — contribution weights, game exclusions and maximum bet rules matter more than the headline figure.

Games

The catalogue spans slots, live dealer tables and a selection of crash-style games from recognised providers. We sampled games across each vertical and measured load times and RTP labelling.

Payments

Supported methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Skrill, Crypto. Deposits are instant across all tested methods.

Withdrawals

We timed real withdrawals across three methods. Median time to funds was 4–10 hours. We publish the times we measured, not the times the operator advertises.

Mobile experience

Solstice offers web app support. We tested on both iOS and Android across a representative session.

Customer support

Support is available via live chat and email. We tested response times at three different hours and measured both first-response and resolution quality.

Who should use Solstice?

Best for

  • Players who want new entrant to watch
  • mobile-first design that loads quickly on older handsets

Not ideal for

  • short track record (launched this year)
  • Players outside supported jurisdictions

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Mobile-first design that loads quickly on older handsets
  • Low €10 minimum deposit
  • Generous launch promotions with readable terms

Cons

  • Short track record (launched this year)
  • Support is chat-only outside European hours

How it compares

OperatorScoreBest forPayoutBonusReview
NovaBetBest Overall100% up to €500 9.8 Best Overall 1–2 hours 100% up to €500 View
Orbit CasinoBest for Slots200 Free Spins 9.6 Best for Slots 2–4 hours 200 Free Spins View
NorthstarBest for Sports€100 matched free bet 9.3 Best for Sports 2–6 hours €100 matched free bet View
AlturaBest Premium Experience100% up to €400 9.1 Best Premium Experience 2–6 hours 100% up to €400 View
ApexBetBest Crypto Casino150% up to €1,000 9.0 Best Crypto Casino Instant (crypto) 150% up to €1,000 View

Final verdict

Solstice
8.8Very good

Solstice is the newest name on our list, and while a 2026 launch means a short track record, its mobile-first lobby and readable launch terms held up well across our six-week test. We rate Solstice at 8.8 out of 10. Scores are re-checked on a fixed schedule.

FAQ

Is Solstice safe to use?

It holds a licence from a recognised regulator and passed our KYC and withdrawal checks during testing. Terms can change — check the operator’s site before depositing.

How long do withdrawals take?

See the first-party evidence block above for the timings we measured ourselves. Times vary by payment method and verification status.

Do you get paid if I sign up?

We may earn a commission through affiliate links. This never influences ratings, which are produced before commercial terms are known.

Sources & references

  1. Example Gambling Commission · published March 1, 2026 · accessed October 30, 2026
    Government
  2. First-party editorial test of Solstice — EV-2026-0005 (Oct 2026)
    Authority · accessed October 30, 2026
    First-party editorial testing
  3. Solstice (fictional) · published September 22, 2026 · accessed October 30, 2026
    Original documentation
Affiliate disclosureSome links on this website are affiliate links. We may receive a commission when a user visits a partner through these links. This does not influence our editorial ratings, which are produced independently of any commercial relationship.
Solstice
150% up to €300
Visit site