Demo site — the brands, ratings, bonuses, licences and test results shown are fictional samples, not real research.
Skip to content
Updated October 30, 2026 Independent reviews
18+ | Play responsibly
Press Esc to close

Vertex Review

8.8Very good
Last reviewed October 15, 2026 Next review January 13, 2027

Vertex is built for high rollers, with a generous capped bonus, dedicated managers and fast wire transfers, but its €50 minimum deposit excludes casual players.

Visit site
Bonus
100% up to €2,000
This operator does not accept players from your selected region.

18+ | T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Best for

Players who want best for vips

Not ideal for

high €50 minimum deposit

Our verdict

Vertex is built for high rollers, with a generous capped bonus, dedicated managers and fast wire transfers, but its €50 minimum deposit excludes casual players.

Last verified October 15, 2026 · next review January 2027 Bonus terms verified October 28, 2026

Review summary

Overall score
8.8/ 10Very good
Very good
Safety25% weight9.0
Bonuses20% weight8.7
Payments20% weight8.9
Games15% weight8.4
Support10% weight9.0
Mobile10% weight8.3
Safety 25%Bonuses 20%Payments 20%Games 15%Support 10%Mobile 10%
How the score is calculated

Demo review: this operator is fictional. Its score, licence, bonus and test results are sample content, not the result of real research.

Overview

Vertex is built for high rollers, with a generous capped bonus, dedicated managers and fast wire transfers, but its €50 minimum deposit excludes casual players.

Vertex was established in 2015 and is licensed by the Example Gaming Authority. Our audit covered six weighted categories over a six-week testing window, with withdrawal timings measured rather than taken from operator claims.

Is it safe?

Vertex holds a license from the Example Gaming Authority, which imposes periodic audits, segregated player funds and a defined complaints process. We verified the license status against the regulator's public register at the time of review.

Bonuses

We read the full terms rather than the marketing summary — contribution weights, game exclusions and maximum bet rules matter more than the headline figure.

Games

The catalogue spans slots, live dealer tables and a selection of crash-style games from recognised providers. We sampled games across each vertical and measured load times and RTP labelling.

Payments

Supported methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bank Transfer, Crypto. Deposits are instant across all tested methods.

Withdrawals

We timed real withdrawals across three methods. Median time to funds was 1–4 hours. We publish the times we measured, not the times the operator advertises.

Mobile experience

Vertex offers web app support. We tested on both iOS and Android across a representative session.

Customer support

Support is available via live chat and email. We tested response times at three different hours and measured both first-response and resolution quality.

Who should use Vertex?

Best for

  • Players who want best for vips
  • high roller welcome bonus

Not ideal for

  • high €50 minimum deposit
  • Players outside supported jurisdictions

Pros & cons

Pros

  • High roller welcome bonus
  • Dedicated VIP managers
  • Fast wire payouts

Cons

  • High €50 minimum deposit
  • Less suitable for casual players

How it compares

OperatorScoreBest forPayoutBonusReview
NovaBetBest Overall100% up to €500 9.8 Best Overall 1–2 hours 100% up to €500 View
Orbit CasinoBest for Slots200 Free Spins 9.6 Best for Slots 2–4 hours 200 Free Spins View
NorthstarBest for Sports€100 matched free bet 9.3 Best for Sports 2–6 hours €100 matched free bet View
AlturaBest Premium Experience100% up to €400 9.1 Best Premium Experience 2–6 hours 100% up to €400 View
ApexBetBest Crypto Casino150% up to €1,000 9.0 Best Crypto Casino Instant (crypto) 150% up to €1,000 View

Final verdict

Vertex
8.8Very good

Vertex is built for high rollers, with a generous capped bonus, dedicated managers and fast wire transfers, but its €50 minimum deposit excludes casual players. We rate Vertex at 8.8 out of 10. Scores are re-checked on a fixed schedule.

FAQ

Is Vertex safe to use?

It holds a licence from a recognised regulator and passed our KYC and withdrawal checks during testing. Terms can change — check the operator’s site before depositing.

How long do withdrawals take?

See the first-party evidence block above for the timings we measured ourselves. Times vary by payment method and verification status.

Do you get paid if I sign up?

We may earn a commission through affiliate links. This never influences ratings, which are produced before commercial terms are known.

Affiliate disclosureSome links on this website are affiliate links. We may receive a commission when a user visits a partner through these links. This does not influence our editorial ratings, which are produced independently of any commercial relationship.
Vertex
100% up to €2,000
Visit site